top of page

16's Teams

Gavin Patterson.jpg

16 American Patterson Tournaments

1/27-28/24    Winterfest - Uniontown

2/11/24         Gametime Sports - Urbana

2/17-18/24    Presidents Cup - Columbus

2/24-25/24    Borderline Bash - Hamilton
3/16-17/24    Dayton Sports Complex - Dayton

4/6-7/24        Gametime Sports  - Urbana

4/12-14/24    West Virginia Wild & Wonderful Showdown - Piqua

5/5/24           Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

5/12/24         Regionals - Hamilton

Gavin Patterson

Head Coach

Hannah Lougheed

Assistant Coach

Player Name
Player #
School
Kaylin Sheppard
1
Jackson
Ella Osborne
2
Jackson
Ava Patterson
3
Unioto
Aulbrea Meade
4
North Adams
Emma Carroll
5
Jackson
Ceclilla Robinson
6
Miami Trace
Lilly Steele
7
Huntington
Sidney Keslar
8
South Webster
Laken Gullett
9
Eastern Pike
Peytan Robinson
10
Unioto

Team fully confirmed!

Dacia Gierhart_edited.jpg

Dacia Gierhart

Head Coach

Kristin Posey

Assistant Coach

16 Regional Gierhart Tournaments

3/10/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

3/24/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

3/30/24     The Root - Gallipolis

4/7/24       Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/14/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/28/24     Regionals - Sandusky

Title
Player #
School
Jenna Bainter
10
Miami Trace
Ava Shull
11
Miami Trace
Larkin Vulgamore
12
Piketon
Emma Figgins
13
Oak Hill
Katelyn Bock
14
Miami Trace
Kylynne White
15
Logan Elm
Layla Reisinger
16
Chillicothe
Madelyn Fannin
17
Wheelersburg
Kylea Spangler
18
Paint Valley

Team fully confirmed!

Rikki Magill.jpg

Rikki Magill

Head Coach

16 Regional Magill Tournaments

3/3/24       Court 4 Sports - Mason

3/10/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

3/17/24     Elite Athletics Sports Complex - Batavia

3/24/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/14/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/28/24     Regionals - Sandusky

 

Player Name
Player #
School
Sara Knott
Zane Trace
Makenzie Karshner
Zane Trace
Abby Schrader
Waverly
Amelia Montgomery
Waverly
Tori Smith
Huntington
Isabella Steele
Huntington
Emma Nesser
Waverly
Madalynn Dunn
Zane Trace
Matalyn Magee
Lynchburg

Team fully confirmed!

Nichole Dickey.jpg

Nichole Dickey

Head Coach

Casey Dunham

Assistant Coach

16 Regional Dickey Tournaments

1/20/24     Dayton Sports Complex - Dayton

2/10/24      Queen City Sports Complex - West Chester

2/25/24      Buckeye VBC - Columbus

3/10/24      Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

3/24/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

3/30/24     The Root - Gallipolis

4/7/24       Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/14/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/28/24     Regionals - Sandusky

Player Name
Player #
School
Paige Evans
28
North Adams
Remi Moon
29
Fairfield
Colie Murarescu
30
East Clinton
Emily Arnold
31
East Clinton
Ryan Wagner
32
Hillsboro
Tylee Davis
33
Hillsboro
Allie Roush
34
Hillsboro
Natalie Ragan
40
North Adams

Team fully confirmed!

bottom of page