top of page

Tryout Results
If athletes name is listed below, visit their age group under the TEAMS menu for specific coach and roster.
These are tentative team rosters - final team rosters will be updated after contracts have been accepted.
Names in orange are contracts that have been accepted. 

10u

Graylin Trimble - Waverly

Anna Williams - Waverly

Ella Allman - Waverly

Beckett Batson - RCCA

Kayla Spengler - Jackson

Ava Gullion - Piketon

Evyn Johnson - Jackson

Ellison Francis - SE

Marleigh McVickers - Unioto

Zephyr Patterson - Adena

Morgan Meade - Adena

Oaklie Walls - Waverly

Taylor Nathan - Waverly

Ruby Depugh - Adena

Kylee Ellis - Waverly

Breylee DePoy - Adena

Karlie Burgett - Adena

Hadleigh Leedom - East Clinton

Lynlee Ervin - Jackson

Button to go on 
home page when 
in tryout season

11u

Sophie Wheeler - PV

Ava McCoy - Unioto

Carlee Belford - Westfall

Bella Williams -Westfall

Adalynn Cooper - PV

Lenora McCarty -RCCA

Korynn Arms - Portsmouth

Maezie Huddleston - CMS

Shelby Nolt - Fayette Christian

Morgan Wurzbach - PV

Karley Brust - Piketon

Kinley Brust - Piketon

Lauren Walters - Unioto

Amelia Johnson - CMS

Loralie Tatman - SE

Lynlee Hines - Adena

Harper Robbins - Piketon

Karaline Galloway -Portsmouth

Sohany George - CMS

Lenora McCarty - RCCA

Carlee Belford - Westfall​

Lily Breitenbach - Waverly

12u

Mallory Sheets - Unit

Paisley Beeler - SE

Aubrey Marks - CMS

Cabella Gatewood - Logan Elm

Adrianna Hitchens - Unioto

Kara Spetnagel - Unioto

Emma Spetnagel - Unioto

Natalee Leist - Huntington

Gauge Romans - SE

Zacary Stevens - Wellston

Sydney Reynolds - Jackson

Adalyn Grigsby - Adena

Aliva Book  - Unioto

Lydia Coy - Unioto

Halleigh McGraw - MT

Aubrey Benner - PV

Lilly McMurray - Unioto

Adalyn Franics - SE

Tiffany George - CMS

Isabella Welch - Unioto

Jadynn Meddock - Huntington

Edeyn Oyer - Jackson

Maddie Wiseman - SE

Paisley Paige - Unioto

McKinley Borland - Unioto

Jaiden McGraw - PV

Frankie Helsel - Fayette Christian

Colton Thompson - SE

Zoe Conley - PV

Aliena Fredrickson - Huntington

Maci Eyre - Huntington

Sophie Eyre - Huntington

Dalani Johnston - Logan Elm

Amelia Davis - Unioto

Kinsley Roderer - Sabina Ele.

13u

Elizabeth Erwin - Jackson

Brynlee Karns - Greenfield

Addy Hickey - Jackson

Sarah Whitney - MT

Raegan Farrar - Jackson

Demi Meyers - Oak Hill

Kailani Hutton - Unioto

Kori Grubbs - Unioto

Leah Wiseman - ZT

Sophia Guarnieri - Adena

Sophia Blackburn - Western

Mea Ison - Western

Alexa Smith - ZT

Ava Gigley - ZT

Lilliana Neal - Bishop Flaget

Braelynn Fultz - Huntington

Riley Byers - Peebles

Willow Weaver - CMS

Ashton Jean - ZT

Madison Balentine - CMS

Fiona Parks - ZT

Delaney Roberts - MT

Abby Garrett - Unioto

Evelyn Wiggett - ZT

Sophia McAdams - CMS

Avrie Kutys - Waverly

Shelby Fyffe - SE

14u

Kenley Maynard - Piketon

Kiera Blankenship - CMS

Sydnee Wade - CMS

Kylee Dunn - PV

Karley Tackett - Waverly

Cami Carroll - Waverly

Campbell McAllister - CHS

Kinzli Batson - Unioto

Elizabeth Anderson - Unioto

Abigail Watson - Unioto

Arianna Rice - Gallia Academy

Brailee Hausworth -Huntington

Kenley Smith - Huntington

Ava Ricer - Piketon​

Chloe Riffle - ZT

Hadley Colburn - Logan Elm

Josey Perry - RCCA

Layla Amnay - MT

Abby Steele - Huntington

Kenley Maynard - Piketon

Briley Kirkbride - PV

Corbyn Nolt - Fayette Christian

Abigail Thomas - Waverly

Jolei Ingham - Waverly

Gabrielle Belford - Westfall

Dixie Grigsby - Adena

Peyton Allereton - CMS

15u

Jayla Downard - Wellston

Emma Parker - Westfall

Anzli Shoemaker - Greenfield

Amelia Montgomery -Waverly

Alyssa Bales - Fairfield

Juliana Vesey - Lynchburg

Kaci Young - Westfall

Caitlyn Weber - Logan Elm

Karoline Wetzel - CHS

16u

Ava Patterson - Unioto

Ceclilla Robinson -MT

Ella Osborne - Jackson

Jenna Bainter - MT

Aulbrea Meade - North Adams

Ava Stevens - Unioto

Ava Shull - MT

Lilly Steele - Huntington

Sidney Keslar - South Webster

Makenzie Karshner - CHS

Larkin Vulgamore - Piketon

Emma Carroll - Jackson

Hadley Mathews - ZT

Laken Gullett - Eastern Pike

Kaylin Sheppard - Jackson

Kylea Spangler - PV

Emma Figgins - Oak Hill

Katie Bock - MT

Kylynne White - Logan Elm

Layla Reisinger - CHS

Maddy Fannin - Wheelersburg

Makenzie Kirshner - ZT

Abby Schrader - Waverly

Tori Smith - Huntington

Isabella Steele - Huntington

Emma Nesser - Waverly

Madalynn Dunn - ZT

Matalyn Magee - Lynchburg

17u

Scotti Quigley - WCH

Jarika Mick - WCH

Addison Platt - ZT

Isabel Link - Unioto

 Jozy Lougheed - SE

Allison Carter - MT

Sydney Carter - MT

Hadley Mathews - ZT

Laynie Scott - ZT

Kaci Carroll - Huntington

Kyra Stulley - Unioto

Kendall Walker - Unioto

Kelsey Clark - Fairfield

Jobey Hattan - Fairfield

Callie Glassburn - PV

London Fultz - Huntington

Reagan Blackstone - PV

Kylee Hamm - Whiteoak

18u

Jillian Forbes - North West

Carleigh Furniss - PV

Morgan Malott - Eastern Brown

Maya McCoy - PV

Liz Schiff - East Clinton

Lauren Runyon - East Clinton

Cora Akers - Hillsboro

Emma Davidson - Vinton Co.

Boys

Elijah Hardiesty - CHS

Maddox Arledge - Logan Elm

Jackson Thomas - Westfall

Isaac Martin - Unioto 

Isaac Etling - Unioto

Grayson Mista - Unioto

Lucas Sprague - CHS

Aaron Ballentine - CHS

Owen Williams - Logan Elm

Xavier Adeva - PV

Kaden Moon-Stone

bottom of page