top of page

14's Teams

Gavin Patterson.jpg

Gavin Patterson

Head Coach

Hannah Lougheed

Assistant Coach

14 American Patterson Tournaments

2/24-25/24    Borderline Bash - Hamilton

3/3/24           Highland High School - Marengo

3/9/24           Gametime Sports - Urbana

3/16/24         The Root - Gallipolis

3/30/24         The Root - Gallipolis

4/7/24           Southeastern - Chillicothe

4/12-14/24       West Virginia Wild & Wonderful Showdown - Piqua

4/20/24         Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/28/24         Regionals - Columbus

Player Name
Player #
School
Sydnee Wade
10
Chillicothe
Cameron Carroll
11
Waverly
Campbell McAllister
12
Chillicothe
Ariana Rice
13
Gallia Academy
Kenley Smith
14
Huntington
Brailee Hausworth
15
Huntington
Kinzli Batson
16
Unioto
Abigail Watson
17
Unioto
Elizabeth Anderson
18
Unioto

Team fully confirmed!

Taylor Alsop.jpg

14 Regional Alsop Tournaments

3/9/24      Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

3/17/24    Queen City Sports Complex - West Chester

3/23/24    Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/7/24      Adena High School - Frankfort

4/13/24    Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/27/24    Regionals - Columbus

Taylor Alsop

Head Coach

Player Name
Player #
School
Kenley Maynard
1
Piketon
Layla Amnay
2
Miami Trace
Kylee Dunn
3
Paint Valley
Karley Tackett
4
Waverly
Ava Ricer
5
Piketon
Hadley Colburn
6
Logan Elm
Josie Perry
7
RCCA
Chloe Riffle
8
Zane Trace
Abby Steele
9
Huntington

Team fully confirmed!

Kaleigh Gillum.jpg

14 Regional Gillum Tournaments

3/9/24      Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

3/17/24    Queen City Sports Complex - West Chester

3/23/24    Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/7/24      Adena High School - Frankfort

4/13/24    Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/27/24    Regionals - Columbus

Kaleigh Gillum

Head Coach

Player Name
Player #
School
Kiera Blankenship
19
Chillicothe
Abigail Thomas
20
Waverly
Jolei Ingham
21
Waverly
Dixie Grigsby
22
Adena
Gabrielle Belford
23
Westfall
Briley Kirkbride
24
Paint Valley
Corbyn Nolt
25
Fayette Christian
Peyton Allerton
26
Chillicothe

Team fully confirmed!

Kara Stone.jpg

Kara Stone

Head Coach

14 Regional Stone Tournaments

2/3/24        Gametime Sports - Urbana

2/25/24      The Root - Gallipolis

3/9/24        Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/7/24        Adena High School - Frankfort

4/13/24      Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4//27/24     Regionals - Columbus

Player Name
Player #
School
Paisley Stahlhut
Fairfield
Maci Lilly
27
East Clinton
Leighton Hale
28
East Clinton
Jorja May
30
Fairfield
Emmalee Young
32
Hillsboro
Kennadi Moon
33
Whiteoak
Oakley Engle
34
Whiteoak
Krysta Pirman
40
East Clinton

Team fully confirmed!

bottom of page