top of page

2024 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES & RESULTS
Tournament dates are subject to change

10u Regional Batson Schedule:

3/9/24      Southeastern High School - Chillicothe 

3/23/24    The Root - Gallipolis

4/6/24      Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/14/24    The Root - Gallipolis

4/20/24    Regionals - Columbus

10u Regional Allman Schedule:

3/9/24      Southeastern High School - Chillicothe 

3/23/24    The Root - Gallipolis

4/6/24      Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/14/24    The Root - Gallipolis

4/20/24    Regionals - Columbus

11u Regional Clark Schedule:

3/2/24       The Root - Gallipolis

3/23/24     The Root - Gallipolis

4/6/24       Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/13/24     Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/20/24     Regionals - Columbus

11u Regional Dresbach Schedule:

3/2/24       The Root - Gallipolis

3/23/24     The Root - Gallipolis

4/6/24       Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/13/24     Eastside Athletics  - Canal Winchester

4/20/24     Regionals - Columbus

12u Regional Magill Schedule:

3/2/24       Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

3/23/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

3/30/24     Sports Express - Mason

4/6-7/24    The Root - Gallipolis

4/21/24     Regionals - Columbus

12u Regional Coy Schedule:

3/2/24       Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

3/23/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

3/30/24     Sports Express - Mason

4/6/24       Sports Express - Mason

4/14/24     Gahanna Sports Factory - Gahanna

4/21/24     Regionals - Columbus

12u Regional Lewis Schedule:

3/16/24     Queen City Sports Complex - West Chester

3/23/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/6-7/24    The Root - Gallipolis

4/14/24     Gahanna Sports Factory - Gahanna

4/21/24     Regionals - Columbus

12u Regional Cottrill Schedule:

3/16/24     Queen City Sports Complex - West Chester

3/23/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/6-7/24    The Root - Gallipolis

4/14/24     Gahanna Sports Factory - Gahanna

4/21/24     Regionals - Columbus

13u Regional Ward Schedule:

3/9/24       The Root - Gallipolis

3/24/24     The Root - Gallipolis

3/30/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/6/24       Adena High School - Frankfort

5/5/24       The Root - Gallipolis

5/11/24     Regionals - Columbus

13u Regional Williams Schedule:

3/9/24       The Root - Gallipolis

3/23/24     Sports Express - Mason

3/30/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/6/24       Adena High School - Frankfort

5/5/24       The Root - Gallipolis

5/11/24     Regionals - Columbus

13u Regional Pepin Schedule:

3/9/24       The Root - Gallipolis

3/23/24     Sports Express - Mason

3/30/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/6/24       Adena High School - Frankfort

5/5/24       The Root - Gallipolis

5/11/24     Regionals - Columbus

13u Regional Storms Schedule:

3/9/24        The Root - Gallipolis

3/23/24      Sports Express - Mason

4/6/24        Adena High School - Frankfort

4/20/24      Gametime Sports - Urbana

5/5/24        The Root - Gallipolis

5/11//24     Regionals - Columbus

14u American Patterson Schedule: 

2/24-25/24    Borderline Bash - Hamilton

3/3/24           Highland High School - Marengo

3/9/24           Gametime Sports - Urbana

3/16/24         The Root - Gallipolis

3/24/24         Court 4 Sports - Mason

4/12-14/24    West Virginia Wild & Wonderful Showdown - Piqua

4/20/24         Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/28/24         Regionals - Columbus

14u Regional Alsop Schedule: 

3/9/24      Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

3/17/24    Queen City Sports Complex - West Chester

3/23/24    Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/7/24      Adena High School - Frankfort

4/13/24    Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/27/24    Regionals - Columbus

14u Regional Hicks Schedule:

3/9/24      Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

3/17/24    Queen City Sports Complex - West Chester

3/23/24    Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/7/24      Adena High School - Frankfort

4/13/24    Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/27/24    Regionals - Columbus

14u Regional Stone Schedule:

2/3/24        Gametime Sports - Urbana

2/25/24      The Root - Gallipolis

3/9/24        Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/7/24        Adena High School - Frankfort

4/13/24      Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4//27/24     Regionals - Columbus

15u Regional Jones Schedule:

3/3/24      Sports Express - Mason

3/10/24    The Root - Gallipolis

4/7/24      Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/14/24    Gametime Sports - Urbana

5/11/24    Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

5/18/24    Regionals - Columbus

15u Regional Walker Schedule:

3/3/24      Sports Express - Mason

3/10/24    The Root - Gallipolis

4/7/24      Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

5/4/24      Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

5/11/24    Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

5/18/24    Regionals - Columbus

16u American Patterson Schedule:

1/27-28/24    Winterfest - Uniontown

2/11/24         Gametime Sports - Urbana
3/16-17/24    Dayton Sports Complex - Dayton

4/6-7/24        Gametime Sports  - Urbana

4/12-14/24    West Virginia Wild & Wonderful Showdown - Piqua

5/5/24           Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

5/12/24         Regionals - Columbus

16u Regional Gierhart Schedule:

3/10/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

3/24/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

3/30/24     The Root - Gallipolis

4/7/24       Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/14/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/28/24     Regionals - Columbus

16u Regional Magill Schedule:

3/3/24       Court 4 Sports - Mason

3/10/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

3/17/24     Elite Athletics Sports Complex - Batavia

3/24/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/14/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/28/24     Regionals - Columbus

16u Regional Dickey Schedule:

1/20/24     Dayton Sports Complex - Dayton

2/10/24     Queen City Sports Complex - West Chester

3/10/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

3/24/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

3/30/24     The Root - Gallipolis

4/7/24       Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/14/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/28/24     Regionals - Columbus

17u American Fry Schedule: 

1/13-14/24    Rock & Rumble - Cleveland

1/28/24         Dayton Sports Complex - Dayton

2/4/24           Queen City - West Chester

2/17-18/24    Presidents Day Cup - Uniontown

3/3/24           Kids America - Coshocton

3/16-18/24    Nike MEQ - Indianapolis

4/14/24         Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

4/21/24         Regionals - Columbus

17u Regional Dresbach Schedule:

3/2-3/24    Dayton Sports Complex - Dayton

3/10/24     Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

3/24/24     Southeastern High School - Chillicothe

4/14/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/28/24     Regionals - Columbus

18u Regional Dresbach Schedule: 

2/25/24    Queen City Sportsplex - West Chester

3/10/24    Buckeye Volleyball Club - Columbus

3/17/24    Eastside Athletics - Canal Winchester

3/24/24    Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/14/24    Saint Mary's High School - Celina

4/21/24    Regionals - Columbus

BOYS 18u Regional Hardiesty Schedule:

1/27/24        Eastern Ohio Sports Complex - Sherrodsville

2/3-4/24       Greater Columbus Convention Center - Columbus

2/17-18/24   Greater Columbus Convention Center - Columbus

bottom of page