top of page

13's Teams

Ashton Ward.jpg

Ashton Ward

Head Coach

13 Regional Ward Tournaments

3/9/24       The Root - Gallipolis

3/24/24     The Root - Gallipolis

3/30/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/6/24       Adena High School - Frankfort

5/5/24       The Root - Gallipolis

5/11/24     Regionals - Hamilton

Player Name
Player #
School
Elizabeth Erwin
1
Jackson
Brynlee Karnes
2
Greenfield
Demi Myers
3
Oak Hill
Leah Wiseman
4
Zane Trace
Sophia Guarnieri
5
Adena
Kailani Hutton
6
Unioto
Kori Grubbs
7
Unioto
Addison Hickey
8
Jackson
Braelynn Fultz
9
Huntington

Team fully confirmed!

Mallorie Williams.jpg

13 Regional Williams Tournaments

3/9/24       The Root - Gallipolis

3/23/24     Sports Express - Mason

3/30/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/6/24       Adena High School - Frankfort

5/5/24       The Root - Gallipolis

5/11/24     Regionals - Hamilton

Mallorie Williams

Head Coach

Abby Montgomery

Assistant Coach

Player Name
Player #
School
Sophia Blackburn
Western
Sarah Whitney
10
Miami Trace
Mea Ison
12
Western
Ava Gigley
13
Zane Trace
Lilliana Neal
14
Bishop Flaget
Willow Weaver
15
Chillicothe
Riley Byers
16
Peebles
Raegan Farrar
17
Jackson
Alexa Smith
18
Zane Trace

Team fully confirmed!

Taylor Pepin.jpg

13 Regional Pepin Tournaments

3/9/24       The Root - Gallipolis

3/23/24     Sports Express - Mason

3/30/24     Gametime Sports - Urbana

4/6/24       Adena High School - Frankfort

5/5/24       The Root - Gallipolis

5/11/24     Regionals - Hamilton

Taylor Pepin

Head Coach

Player Name
Player #
School
Fiona Parks
19
Zane Trace
Madison Balentine
20
Chillicothe
Ashton Jean
21
Zane Trace
Evelyn Wigget
22
Zane Trace
Delaney Roberts
23
Miami Trace
Avrie Kutys
24
Waverly
Abby Garrett
25
Unioto
Shelby Fyffe
26
Southeastern
Sophia McAdams
27
Chillicothe

Team fully confirmed!

Trinity Storms.jpg

13 Regional Storms Tournaments

3/9/24        The Root - Gallipolis

3/23/24      Sports Express - Mason

4/6/24        Adena High School - Frankfort

4/20/24      Gametime Sports - Urbana

5/5/24        The Root - Gallipolis

5/11//24     Regionals - Hamilton

 

Trinity Storms

Head Coach

Player Name
Player #
School
Zurie Nichols
Western Brown
Emmah Howard
Fairfield
Addilyn Juillerat
28
Hillsboro
Addison Pence
29
East Clinton
Bria McDonald
30
Hillsboro
Peyton Wurzbach
31
Paint Valley
Bailey Jones
32
Fairfield
Caysin Smith
34
Paint Valley

Team fully confirmed!

bottom of page